NEWS

AGM Change of Date

banner

Due to a clash with a Men of League function, we have had to bring our AGM forward to 11 October at the Thomas Blamey Tavern, 6.30 pm.  Apologies for the change, and I hope you will still be able … Continue reading

AGM 2017

banner

AGM 2017 will be held at the Thomas Blamey Tavern Function Room at 6:30 pm on Thursday 12 October.  Please come along and help keep our Club the great one that it is.

2017 Grand Final Teams

banner

First Grade 5.30PM – Saturday 9th September 2017 Jake Dooley Scott Bowden Mitch Bennett Usaia O’Sullivan Steven Tracey Nathan Rose Thomas Besgrove Nick Skinner (cc) Pani Manawatu Hayden Jeans Tim Hurst Mitch Curran Jordan Shepherd Luke McBeath Tyson Hodge Brent … Continue reading

RD 18: Team of the Week

banner

Harry Lucas (Res) Joel Tye (18s) Saia O’sullivan (1sts) Brody Tracey (18s) Jade Hodge (Res) Maurice Simpson (16s) Rogan Price (Res) Hayden Jeans (1sts) Jacob Levy (18s) Tyson Hodge (18s) Joshua Emerson (16s) James Morgan (16s) Luke McBeath (1sts) Check … Continue reading

RD 17: Team of the Week

banner

Ben Lucas (Res) Latrell Siegwalt (16s) Nathan Rose (1sts) Saia O’Sullivan (1sts) Kade Calis (16s) Jordan Little (18s) Pani Manawatu (1sts) Rhys Weldon (16s) Ned Sainsbury (18s) Kieran Schauf (Res) Tomasi Baravilala (18s) Tyson Hodge (18s) Luke McBeath (1sts) Check … Continue reading

RD 16: Helpers Team of the Week

banner

Jody Siegwalt Nut Weeks John Webster Doc McCarthy Ian Hurst Foot Porter (c) Hutchy Whale Wiscombe Donny Hillier Dave Skinner Paul Strutt Ian Loyd Corey Levy Mick McBeath Kenny Read Rod Simpson Shane Snowden Paul Ladbury   Steve Jones Statman … Continue reading

RD 16 VS Tumbarumba

banner

Southcity v Tumbarumba at Harris Park Jake Dooley Scott Bowden Mitch Bennett Usaia O’Sullivan Steven Tracey Nathan Rose Ben Lucas Jordan Shepherd Kyle McCarthy (c) Hayden Jeans Tim Hurst Mitch Curran Luke McBeath Jacob Levy Tyson Hodge Brent Snowden Brody … Continue reading

RD 15: Team of the Week

banner

  Box Tracey (1sts) Joel Tye (Res) Latrell Siegwalt (16s) Lewis Marley (Res) Angus Heine (16s) Nathan Rose (1sts) Kyle McCarthy (1sts) Cameron Davis (16s) Tyson Whitley (16s) Simon Parr (Res) Tim Hurst (1sts) Bernie Trevaskis (Res) Reg Snowden (Res) … Continue reading

RD 15 Vs Junee

banner

Junee v Southcity at Laurie Daley Oval Southcity:  Steven Tracey, Scott Bowden, Mitch Bennett, Usaia O’Sullivan, Matt Tullberg, Nathan Rose, Thomas Besgrove, Jordan Shepherd, Kyle McCarthy (c), Hayden Jeans, Tim Hurst, Mitch Curran, Luke McBeath, Ben Lucas, Tyson Hodge, Brent … Continue reading

RD 14: Team of the Week

banner

Rei Spooner (Res) Joshua Emerson (16s) Pani Manawatu (1sts) Latrell Seigwalt (16s, 18s) Brody Tracey (18s) Harry Lucas (Res) Nathan Rose (1sts) Keiran Schauf (Res) Tyson Wightly (16s) Hayden Jeans (1sts) Jordan Shepherd (1sts) Jacob Levy (18s) Simon Parr (Res) … Continue reading

RD 14 Vs Gundagai

banner

Southcity v Gundagai at Harris Park (2.35pm) Southcity:  Jake Dooley Jesse Greenway Thomas Besgrove Usaia O’Sullivan Steven Tracey Nathan Rose Kyle McCarthy Nick Skinner (cc) Pani Manawatu Hayden Jeans Tim Hurst Mitch Curran Jordan Shepherd Ben Lucas Josh Cochrane Brent … Continue reading

RD 12: Team of the Week

banner

  Joel Tye (18s) James Morgan (16s) Saia O’sullivan (1sts) Austin McDougall (18s) Cris Davis (16s) Cameron Lyons (16s) Ben Lucas (Res) Brody Tracey (18s – Res) Pani Manawatu (1sts) Josh Cochrane (1sts) Rocky Gannon (Res) Tim Hurst (1sts) Joe … Continue reading

RD 12 Vs Kangaroos

banner

Southcity Vs Kangaroos at McDonald’s Park Southcity: 1 Jake Dooley, 2 Jesse Greenway, 3 Thomas Besgrove, 4 Usaia O’Sullivan, 5 Steven Tracey, 6 Nathan Rose, 7 Kyle McCarthy, 8 Nick Skinner (cc), 9 Pani Manawatu, 10 Hayden Jeans, 11 Tim … Continue reading

RD 11: Team of the Week

banner

Boxxy Tracey (1sts) Kye Gordan (16s) Rei Spooner (Res) Brody Tracey (Res) Philip Harris (16s) Kyle McCarthy (1sts) Josh Seigwalt (18s) Rhys Weldon (16s) Blake Jones (18s) Tomasi Baravilia (18s) Tyson Hodge (18s) Simon Parr (Res) Jordan Sheperd (1sts) Check … Continue reading

RD 11 Vs Young

banner

Southcity Vs Young at Alfred Oval Southcity: 1 Jake Dooley, 2 Jesse Greenway, 3 Thomas Besgrove, 4 Luke McBeath, 5 Steven Tracey, 6 Nathan Rose, 7 Kyle McCarthy, 8 Nick Skinner (cc), 9 Pani Manawatu, 10 Hayden Jeans, 11 Tim … Continue reading

RD 10: Team of the Week

banner

Matt Tullberg (Res) Jordan Little (1sts) Saia O’sullivan (1sts) Rei Spooner (Res) Trey Charles (Res) Latrell Siegwalt (16s) Pani Manawatu (1sts) Rhys Weldon (16s) Campbell Simpson (16s)  Hayden Jeans (1sts) Nick Skinner (1sts) Will Mitchell(16s) James Morgan(16s) Check out Via … Continue reading

RD 9: Team of the Week

banner

Matt Tullberg (Res) Philip Harris (16s) Josh Emerson (16s) Latrell Siegwalt (16s) James Morgan (16s)  Jordan Little (18s)  Josh Seigwalt (18s)  Tomasi Baravilala (18s) Harry Lucas (Res)  Tyson Hodge (18s)  Josh Cochrane (1sts) Ben Lucas (Res) Mitch Curran (1sts) Check … Continue reading

R9 VS Tumut

banner

Southcity VS Tumut at Twickenham (Tumut) Southcity: 1 Jake Dooley, 2 Jesse Greenway, 3 Mitch Bennett, 4 Usaia O’Sullivan, 5 Steven Tracey, 6 Thomas Besgrove, 7 Kyle McCarthy, 8 Brent Snowden, 9 Pani Manawatu, 10 Hayden Jeans, 11 Tim Hurst, … Continue reading

Rd 8: Team of the Week

banner

Matt Tullberg (Res) Blake Hilton (16s) Joshua Emerson (16s) Saia O’sullivan (1sts) Leon Carmichael (18s)  Jake Dooley (1sts)  Nick English (Res)  Rhys Weldon (16s) Kyle McCarthy (1sts)  Keiran Schauf (Res)  Maleke Morris (18s) Simon Parr (Res) Jacob levy (18s) Check … Continue reading

Round 8 vs Albury

banner

1       Jake Dooley 2       Jesse Greenway 3       Jade Hodge 4       Usaia OSullivan 5       Mitch Bennett 6       Nathan Rose 7       Thomas Besgrove 8       Nick Skinner 9       Kyle McCarthy 10     Hayden Jeans 11     Tim Hurst 12     Mitch Curran 13     Jordan Shepherd 14     … Continue reading

RD 7: Team of the Week

banner

Jake Dooley (1sts) Trey Charles (Res) Saia O’Sullivan (1sts) Blake Jones (18s) Joel Tye (18s) Thomas Besgrove (1sts) Ben Lucas (Res)  Simon Parr (Res) Jacob Levy (18s) Hayden Jeans (1sts)  Jason Massey (Res) Lewy Marley (Res) Luke McBeath (1sts / … Continue reading

RD 7 Vs Brothers

banner

Southcity Vs Brothers at McDonald’s Park (2.35pm) Southcity: 1 Jake Dooley, 2 Jesse Greenway, 3 Mitchell Bennett, 4 Usaia O’Sullivan, 5 Jade Hodge, 6 Thomas Besgrove, 7 Kyle McCarthy, 8 Brent Snowden, 9 Pani Manawatu, 10 Hayden Jeans, 11 Tim … Continue reading

RD 6: Team of the Week

banner

Jake Dooley (1sts) Jesse Greenway (1sts) Austin McDougall (18s) Lewis Read (16s) Saia O’sullivan (1sts) Jordan Little (18s) Latrell Siegwalt (16s) Jayden Connors (18s) Blake Jones (18s) Matt Ward (Res) Tom Besgrove (Res / 1sts) James Morgan (16s) Ben Lucas … Continue reading

RD 6: VS Temora

banner

SUNDAY: Southcity v Temora at Harris Park (2.35pm) Southcity: 1 Jake Dooley, 2 Jesse Greenway, 3 Mitchell Bennett, 4 Usaia O’Sullivan, 5 Riley Flint, 6 Nathan Rose, 7 Kyle McCarthy, 8 Brent Snowden, 9 Pani Manawatu, 10 Hayden Jeans, 11 … Continue reading

RD 5: Team of the Week

banner

Jake Dooley (1sts) Jesse Greenway (1sts) Blake Hilton (16s) Joel Tye (18s) Boxxy Tracey (Res) Josh Siegwalt (18s) Latrell Siegwalt (16s) Kieran Schauf (Res) Ben Lucas (Res) Maleke Morris (18s) Cameron Lyons (16s) Matt Coates (Res) Nathan Rose (1sts) Check … Continue reading

RD 5 Vs Tumbarumba

banner

J. DOOLEY J. GREENWAY M. BENNETT U. O’SULLIVAN R. FLINT N. ROSE R. PRICE B. SNOWDEN P. MANAWATU H. JEANS T. HURST M. CURRAN N. SKINNER L. MCBEATH J. COCHRANE T. BESGROVE T. HODGE Check out Via Design for all … Continue reading

RD 4 : Team of the Week

banner

Jacob Meredith (U16s) Joel Tye (18s) Nathan Rose (1sts) Saia O’sullivan (1sts) Pani Manawatu (1sts) Jordan Little (18s) Rogan Price (Res / 1sts) Tomasi Baravilala (18s) Joe Conners (18s) Lachlan Peasley (16s) Mitch Curran (1sts) Jacob Neale (16s) Rocky Gannon … Continue reading

RD 4 VS Junee

banner

Jake Dooley Luke McBeath Riley Flint Usaia O’Sullivan Mitchell Bennett Nathan Rose Kyle McCarthy Nick Skinner (cc) Pani Manawatu Brent Snowden Tim Hurst Mitch Curran Jordan Shepherd Rogan Price Joshua Cochrane Tim Jones Tyson Hodge   Junee: 1 Daniel Foley, … Continue reading

Round 3 Team of the Week

banner

Jacob Meredith (U16s) Jared Ladbur (U18s) Lewis Marley (Res) Mitch Bennett (1sts) Jesse Greenway (Res) Kyle McCarthy (1sts) Latrell Siegwalt (U16s) Tyson Hodge (1sts) Jacob Levy (18s / Res) James Morgan (16s) Joshua Emerson (16s) Brody Tracey (18s / Res) … Continue reading

Rd 3 Vs Gundagai

banner

Gundagai v Southcity at Anzac Park, Gundagai (2.35pm) Southcity:   Jake Dooley  Luke McBeath  Riley Flint  Mitchell Bennett Matthew Tullberg Nathan Rose Kyle McCarthy Nick Skinner (cc) Pani Manawatu Brent Snowden Tim Hurst Mitch Curran Jordan Shepherd Rogan Price Joshua … Continue reading

RD 1 Infuso Team of The Week

banner

Jake Dooley (1sts) Jesse Greenway (Res) Mitch Bennett (1sts) Riley Flint (1sts) Jacob Meredith (16s) Thomas Besgrove (Res) Latrell Siegwalt (16s) Rhys Weldon (16s) Nick English (Res) Jordan Sheperd (1sts) James Morgan (16s) Brody Tracey (18s) Maleke Morris (18s) Check … Continue reading

RD 1 VS Kangaroos

banner

First Grade Teamlist Vs Kangaroos April 1st 2017, Harris Park South City Bulls Jake Dooley Luke McBeath Riley Flint Mitch Bennett Matt Tullberg Nathan Rose Kyle McCarthy Nick Skinner (cc) Pani Manawatu Hayden Jeans Tim Hurst Mitch Curran Jordan Sheperd … Continue reading

Team Lists VS Goroka

banner

Come and watch the South City Bulls VS PNG REP Side ‘Team Goroka” on this Saturday 18th March at Harris Park, Wagga First Grade Squad Jake Dooley Trey Charles Riley Flint Mitch Bennett Matt Tullberg Nathan Rose Rogan Price Nick … Continue reading

South City VS PNG Rep Side ‘Goroka’

banner

Come and watch the South City Bulls VS PNG REP Side ‘Team Goroka’ on this Saturday 18th March at Harris Park, Wagga Check out Via Design for all your Wagga Web Design and Wagga Logo Design needs. For all your … Continue reading

2017 Coach and Volunteer Registration

banner

Registration is now open. There is no charge for coaches and volunteers.or all coaches and volunteers. Click here to register, then follow the prompts to complete your registration.  

Appointment of Football Manager

banner

  As the club progresses towards the appointment of our Board of Directors the Southcity Bulls RLFC would like to announce the appointment of Matt Ward as the Clubs inaugural Football Manager. Matt will be assisted by outgoing President Rod … Continue reading

2017 Registrations now open

banner

REMINDER to all players – 2017 Player Registrations are NOW OPEN We welcome all New & Returning players. Any players who have previously played with another club (inc TurveyPark Junior RugbyLeague & Wagga Magpies JNRLFC) you will be required to … Continue reading

Season 2017 Training Times

banner

We will be training at Harris Park each Tuesday at 5pm leading into Christmas.

News from AGM

banner

Important Club Notice News out of last nights AGM. Southcity Bulls Members have elected to amend its current committee stucture to that of a board of directors. Gateway to the future. With all protocols to be followed the club will … Continue reading

Annual General Meeting

banner

South City Bulls Annual General Meeting Will be held on 26 October 2016 6:00 pm at the Rules Club, Fernleigh Road, Wagga Wagga All members and interested parties are invited to attend

Grand Final this Sunday

banner

Congratulations to the U/18s, Reserve Grade and First Grade teams making the Grand Final this Sunday, September 11th. Supporters who are after Grandstand Tickets Greg Wiscombe will have them at training Thursday night (Connolly Park) from 5.30pm. $10 each. Grandfinal … Continue reading

RD 17: Team Of The Week

banner

Brendan Prince (16s) Tyson Whitley (16s) Ethan McGuire (1sts) Saia O’Sullivan (1sts)  Jack Lyons (1sts) Luke McBeath (18s) Leeroy Charles (Res) Rhys Weldon (16s) Blake Jones (16s)  Jarrod Rafter (16s) Matt Ward (Res) Bernard Trevaskis (Res) Jacob levy (18s) Check … Continue reading

RD 16 Team of the Week

banner

Josh Siegwalt (18s) Cody Hodge (1sts) Riley Ryzack (16s) Saia O’Sullivan (1sts)  Chris Leywood (18s) Jordan Little (16s) Luke McBeath (18s) Rhys Weldon (16s) Pani Manawatu (1sts)  Kurtis Campbell (16s) Brody Tracey (18s) Brent Snowden (1sts) Nick Skinner (1sts) Check … Continue reading

RD 14 Team Of The Week

banner

Jade Hodge (1sts) Issaac Kneipp (1sts) Bernard Trevaskis (Res) James Morgan (Res) Jason Massey (Res) Dan Jefferies (1sts) Tom Besgrove (1sts) Reg Snowden (1sts) Pani Manawatu (1sts) Simon Parr (Res) Matt Ward (Res) Rocky Gannon (Res) Rogan Price (Res) Check … Continue reading

Rd 13 Team Of The Week

banner

Jade Hodge (1sts) Jeff Clark (18s) Blake Jones (16s) Luke McBeath (18s) Jason Massey (Res) Latrell Seigwalt (16s) Josh Siegwalt (18s) Simon Parr (Res) Nathan Rose (1sts) Mitchell Bennett (Res) Issaac Kneipp (1sts) Maleke Morris (16s) Jacob Levy (18s) Check … Continue reading

Rd 12 Team Of The Week

banner

Jade Hodge (1sts) Jared Ladbury (16s) Ethan McGuire (1sts) Tim Jones (Res) Riley Ryzack (16s) Thomas Besgrove (Res) Josh Siegwalt (18s) Keiran Schauf (Res) Darcy Rose (18s) Will campbell (18s) Brody Tracey (16s) Jarrod Rafter (16s) Tyson hodge (18s) Check … Continue reading

RD 11 Team Of The Week

banner

Jade Hodge (1sts) Isaac Kneipp (Res) Jack Lyons (1sts) Trey Charles (18s) Joel Tye (18s) Cody Hodge (1sts) Jordan Little (16s) Cooper Hicks (16s) Kyle McCarthy (1sts) Reg Snowden (1sts) Rocky Gannon (Res) Maleke Morris (16s) Callum McCarthy (16s) Check … Continue reading

Round 11 Vs Brothers

banner

BROTHERS v SOUTHCITY at Equex Centre (2.30pm) Brothers: 1 Cade Price, 2 Harold Kirby, 3 Kirren Roughley, 4 Ethan MacKenzie, 5 Timoci Vatubuli, 6 Liam Carey, 7 Ben Black (cc), 8 Brayden Sharrock, 9 Sam Humphries, 10 Sione Nuilia, 11 … Continue reading

Rd 10 Team of the Week

banner

Jacob Meredith (16s) Corey Ryan (Res) Thomas Besgrove (Res) Ethan McGuire (1sts) Bernard Trevaskis (Res) Nathan Rose (1sts) Josh Siegwalt (18s) Will Campbell (18s) Blake Jones (16s) Hayden Jeans (1sts) Luke Mcbeath (18s) Chris Davis (16s) Callum McCarthy (16s) Check … Continue reading

Round 10 Vs Young

banner

SOUTHCITY v YOUNG at Harris Park (2.30pm) Southcity:  1 Jade Hodge, 2 Jack Lyons, 3 Cody Hodge, 4 Usaia O’Sullivan, 5 Isaac Kneipp, 6 Nathan Rose, 7 Kyle McCarthy, 8 Brent Snowden, 9 Pani Manawatu, 10 Hayden Jeans, 11 Tim … Continue reading

Record Number of South City Bulls Chosen

banner

We have had a record number of South City Bulls players chosen for the Country Bulls team. Well done to Cody & Tyson Hodge on making the U/18s Country side also. The Country Bulls and Country U/18s team will play … Continue reading

R9 Team Of The Week

banner

Cody Hodge (18s) Tyson Whitley (16s) Jarrod Ladbury (16s) Ethan McGuire (1sts) Isaac Kneipp (1sts) Josh Siegwalt (18s) Thomas Besgrove (Res) Josh Cochrane (Res) Jacob Levy (18s) Jordan Sheperd  (1sts) Callum McCarthy (16s) Luke Mcbeath (18s) Josh Emerson (16s) Check … Continue reading

RD 9 VS Gundagai

banner

Gundagai v Southcity at Anzac Park (2.30pm) Gundagai: 1 Dane O’Hehir, 2 Phil Latu, 3 Mat Rose, 4 Damian Willis, 5 Ben Reardon, 6 Tyron Gorman, 7 James Smart, 8 Vinny Brown, 9 James Luff, 10 Matt Henery, 11 Josh … Continue reading

Rd 8 Team of the week VS Temora

banner

Jack Lyons (1sts) Jacob Meredith (16s) Trey Charles (18s) Usaia O’Sullivan (1sts) Jake Greenhalgh (18s) Nathan Rose (1sts) Josh Siegwalt (18s) Cooper Hicks (16s) Kyle McCarthy (1sts) Rocky Gannon (Res) Mitch Bennett (Res) Bernard Trevaskis (Res) Jacob Levy (18s) Check out … Continue reading

Rd 8 Vs Temora

banner

Southcity v Temora at Harris Park (2.30pm) Southcity:  1 Jade Hodge, 2 Jack Lyons, 3 Ethan McGuire, 4 Usaia O’Sullivan, 5 Isaac Kneipp, 6 Nathan Rose, 7 Kyle McCarthy, 8 Brent Snowden, 9 Pani Manawatu, 10 Hayden Jeans, 11 Tim … Continue reading

Rd 7 Team of the week VS Albury

banner

Jade Hodge (1sts) Jack Lyons (1sts) Cody hodge (18s) Cooper Buck (16s) Joel Williams (18s) Jordan Little (16s) Kyle McCarthy (1sts) Jason Massey (Res) Ned Sainsbury (16s) Will Campbell (18s) Reg Snowden (1sts) Sonny Mairaropi (18s) Tim Hurst (1sts) Check … Continue reading

Welcome to Edge Clothing Co

banner

Welcome to our newest sponsor, Edge Clothing Co.  Edge recently opened up in the Marketplace, Wagga Wagga, and will be providing a $25 voucher each week for the best and fairest in First Grade and Leaguetag. http://www.edgeclothing.com.au https://www.facebook.com/edgeclothingstore https://www.instagram.com/edgeclothing/ About … Continue reading

RD 7 Vs Albury

banner

Albury v Southcity at Greenfield Park (2.30pm) Albury: (subject to change) 1 Ben Jeffery (cc), 2 Lachie Hampton, 3 Chris Seaton, 4 Mitch Seaton, 5 Alex Jones, 6 Shannon Rupapere, 7 Jay Little, 8 Andrew Cowhan, 9 Andrew Smith, 10 … Continue reading

RD 6: Team of the Week Vs Brothers

banner

Rhys Cummins (Res) Allan Simpson (Res) Saia O’Sullivan (1sts) Trey Charles (18s) Jordan Burns (16s) Latrell Seigwalt (16s) Josh Siegwalt (18s) Hayden Jeans (1sts) Ned Sainsbury (16s) Simon Parr (Res) Luke Mcbeath (18s) Reid Kemna (16s) Kyle McCarthy (1sts) Check … Continue reading

RD 4: Team Of The Week VS Roos

banner

Cody Hodge (1sts) Corey Ryan (Res) Michael Glanville (1sts) Rhys Weldon (16s) Ned Sainsbury (16s) Nathan Rose (1sts) Leroy Charles (Res) Hayden Jeans (1sts) Jack Strutt (18s) Rei Spooner (18s) Callum McCarthy (16s) Matt Ward (Res) Jacob Levy (18s) Check … Continue reading

South City Bulls Ball

banner

25th June 2016 Starts at 6pm MTC Wagga in the Champagne Room > Enter via Slocum Street 3 Course Meal Cocktail Attire This event is $60pp Buy Tickets from Hannah > Phone 0408 492 497  

Rd 4 V Kangaroos

banner

Kangaroos v Southcity at McDonald’s Park (2.30pm) Southcity: 1 Jade Hodge, 2 Jack Lyons, 3 Cody Hodge, 4 Usaia O’Sullivan, 5 Isaac Kneipp, 6 Nathan Rose, 7 Kyle McCarthy, 16 Jordan Shepherd, 9 Pani Manawatu, 10 Hayden Jeans, 11 Tim … Continue reading

RD 3: Team Of The Week VS Young

banner

Brendan Saltner (U16s) Joel Williams (U18s) Saia O’sullivan (1sts) Thomas Besgrove (Res) Trey Charles (u18s) Kyle McCarthy (1sts) Jordan Little (U16s) James Doolan (U16s) Dan Jefferies (1sts) Matt Ward (Res) Josh Cochrane (Res) Luke McBeath (U18s) Pani Manawatu (1sts)     Check … Continue reading

RD 3 Young v Southcity Alfred Oval (2.30pm)

banner

GTES Match of the Round Young: 1 Thomas Bush, 2 Denvour Kiel, 3 Pene Webber, 4 Jayke Hogan, 5 Jack Bush, 6 Neil Thorman (cc), 7 Matt Murray, 8 Aaron Slater, 9 James Woolford, 10 Kyle Richens, 11 Haydn Cowled, … Continue reading

RD 2: In The Sheds with South City

banner

In The Sheds for round 2 Hear what Nick Skinner and Hayden Jeans have to say about the Bulls big clash with Tumbarumba

Round 2 Vs Tumbarumba

banner

Southcity v Tumbarumba at Harris Park (2.30pm) Southcity: 1 Jade Hodge, 2 Jack Lyons, 3 Usaia O’Sullivan, 4 Ethan McGuire, 5 Isaac Kneipp, 6 Nathan Rose, 7 Kyle McCarthy, 8 Jordan Shepherd, 9 Pani Manawatu, 10 Hayden Jeans, 11 Tim … Continue reading

Round 1 vs Tumut

banner

A very successful day in the first round. Some pics from the First Grade game.

Rd 1 VS Tumut

banner

Southcity v Tumut at Harris Park (2.30pm) Southcity: 1 Jade Hodge, 2 Jack Lyons, 3 Usaia O’Sullivan, 4 Ethan McGuire, 5 Isaac Kneipp, 6 Nathan Rose, 7 Kyle McCarthy, 8 Jordan Shepherd, 9 Pani Manawatu, 10 Hayden Jeans, 11 Tim … Continue reading

South City Bulls Lip Sync Battles

banner

We’re having Lip Sync Battles at the Thomas Blamey Tavern on the 9th of April at 6:30pm. Please invite anybody affiliated with the club so we can get a good crowd and have plenty of laughs while supporting our major … Continue reading

Riverina Star Signs With The Bulls

banner

South City have signed Riverina representative centre Usaia O’Sullivan alongside Ethan McGuire. Significantly, Southcity has also signed teenage Country talent Daniel Jeffries, while Simon Parr has returned to play also.

Ladies Leaguetag

banner

For those interested Ladies / Girls. We will endeavor to announce coach by weeks end. If you have a friend who is keen to play bring them along. Training – Tuesday 2nd February Chambers Park, Tolland 6pm

2016 Season Registrations are now open

banner

*If you were a 2015 player looking to register then click here – Please read & follow the registration process. – No ONLINE payments taken. – Registration fees can be payed in the form of either Eftpos/cash/cheque *If you are … Continue reading

Home Ground: Cnr Bolger Ave & Monash Cres

Sponsors Pub: Thomas Blamey Tavern, Lake Albert

Phone: Rod Porter 0438 211 326

Email: info@southcitybulls.com.au

Top